Home / 3COM / CIPTS / 3M0-211 - Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist

3COM 3M0-211 Exam Questions Dumps


Exam Code: 3M0-211
Exam Name: Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist

  • 90 Days Free Updates
  • 3COM Experts Verified Answers
  • Printable PDF File Format
  • 3M0-211 Exam Passing Assurance

Get 100% Real 3M0-211 Exam Dumps With Verified Answers As Seen in the Real Exam. Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist Exam Questions are Updated Frequently and Reviewed by Industry TOP Experts for Passing CIPTS Exam Quickly and Hassle Free.

Total Questions Answers: 80
Last Updated: 13-May-2024
Available with 3, 6 and 12 Months Free Updates Plans
Latest PDF File: $29.99

Test Engine: $37.99

PDF + Online Test: $49.99

3COM 3M0-211 Exam Questions


Struggling with Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist prep? Get the edge you need!

Our carefully crafted 3M0-211 dumps give you the confidence to ace the exam. We offer:

  • Up-to-date CIPTS practice questions: Stay current with the latest exam content.
  • PDF and test engine formats: Choose the study tools that work best for you.
  • Realistic 3COM 3M0-211 practice exams: Simulate the real exam experience and boost your readiness.
Pass your CIPTS exam with ease. Try our study materials today!

Ace your CIPTS exam with confidence!



We provide top-quality 3M0-211 exam prep materials that are:
  • Accurate and up-to-date: Reflect the latest 3COM exam changes and ensure you are studying the right content. 
  • Comprehensive: Cover all exam topics so you do not need to rely on multiple sources. 
  • Convenient formats: Choose between PDF files and online Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist practice tests for easy studying on any device.
Do not waste time on unreliable 3M0-211 practice exams. Choose our proven CIPTS study materials and pass with flying colors.

Try Dumps4free Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist Exam 2024 PDFs today!



Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist Exams
  • Assurance

    Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist practice exam has been updated to reflect the most recent questions from the 3COM 3M0-211 Exam.

  • Demo

    Try before you buy! Get a free demo of our CIPTS exam dumps and see the quality for yourself. Need help? Chat with our support team.

  • Validity

    Our 3COM 3M0-211 PDF contains expert-verified questions and answers, ensuring you're studying the most accurate and relevant material.

  • Success

    Achieve 3M0-211 success! Our Certified Enterprise LAN Specialist exam questions give you the preparation edge.

3M0-211 Exam Sample Questions:



Click the Exhibit button. Your Maluti University (MU) data center design uses a single Switch 8814
to support the campus backbone, the server farm and the wiring-closet connections in Building 9.
Which four current Switch 8800 features address Maluti University (MU) network requirements?
(Choose four.)

 

With no single point of failure, the switch creates a reliable, high-availability solution

 

Protocol-based VLAN support provides the necessary flexibility to control broadcast traffic

 

Supports Integrated Services (IntServ) and RSVP to provide flow-based, fine-grain control over
network traffic

 

With the load-sharing, redundant Switch Fabric, the switch has a maximum aggregate
throughput of more than 400 Mpps

 

Multiple priority features will ensure key applications receive the best network response, i.e.;
eight priority queues per port, Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED) queuing and DiffServ
support


With no single point of failure, the switch creates a reliable, high-availability solution


With the load-sharing, redundant Switch Fabric, the switch has a maximum aggregate
throughput of more than 400 Mpps


Multiple priority features will ensure key applications receive the best network response, i.e.;
eight priority queues per port, Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED) queuing and DiffServ
support







Click the Exhibit button. If you recommended the 3Com Switch 8800 for Maluti University (MU)
data center solution in Building 9, which Switch 8800 interface-module solution would you use to
connect the wiring-closet switches in Building 9 to the data center switch?

 

The 12- or 24-Port 1000BASE-X module

 

The 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module (3C17516)

 

The 12- or 24-Port 1000BASE-X module with multiple 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers
(3CSFP91)

 

The 12- or 24-Port 1000BASE-X module with multiple 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceivers
(3CSFP97)


The 12- or 24-Port 1000BASE-X module with multiple 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers
(3CSFP91)






Click the Exhibit button. Which 3Com solution would you recommend for the Maluti University
(MU) data center in Building 9 to create the highly-redundant campus backbone connecting the
four distribution buildings?

 

Option A - One Switch 7700R 8-Slot Chassis Starter Kit with - One 8-port 1000BASE-X module
(3C16858) - Eight 1000BASE-SX GBICs (3CGBIC91).

 

Option B - One switch 8810 Starter Kit with - One 12-port 1000BASE-X module (3C17516) -
Eight 1000BASE-LX GBICs (3CGBIC92).

 

Option C - One switch 8814 Starter Kit with - One 12-port 1000BASE-X module (3C17516) -
Eight 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers (3CSFP92) - One Switch 8800 360 Gbps Fabric Module
(3C17508).

 

Option D - One switch 8814 Starter Kit with - One 12-port 1000BASE-X module (3C17516) -
Eight 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers (3CSFP92) - Two Switch 8800 360 Gbps Fabric Modules
(3C17508).


Option C - One switch 8814 Starter Kit with - One 12-port 1000BASE-X module (3C17516) -
Eight 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers (3CSFP92) - One Switch 8800 360 Gbps Fabric Module
(3C17508).






Click the Exhibit button. You recommended a 1000BASE-X campus-backbone solution to Maluti
University (MU) to connect the four distribution buildings to the data center. MU is concerned that
the 1000BASE-X campus backbone will not provide enough network bandwidth to support its
combined data/voice network traffic. Which solution would you recommend to MU to alleviate this
concern?

 

Use VLAN segmentation to reduce the traffic that traverses the campus backbone

 

Distribute the 28 servers, currently located in Building 9 data center, throughout the network to
reduce campus-backbone traffic

 

Use the Switch 8800 in the data center and the Switch 4070 in the distribution centers with 10-
Gig Ethernet connections between the switches

 

Use the Switch 8800 in the data center and the Switch 7700 in the distribution centers with 10-
Gig Ethernet connections between the switches


Use the Switch 8800 in the data center and the Switch 7700 in the distribution centers with 10-
Gig Ethernet connections between the switches






Which two cabling options should you choose for a customer who wants to upgrade the building
and the campus backbones to Gigabit Ethernet? Note: The campus backbone requires a 1,000-
meter run, and the building backbone runs are from 300-500 meters in length. All new cabling is
required. (Choose two.)

 

1000BASE-TX copper for the building backbones

 

1000BASE-SX 50 micron multimode fiber for the building backbones

 

1000BASE-LX 9 micron single-mode fiber for the campus backbones

 

1000BASE-LX 62.5 micron multimode fiber for the building backbones

 

1000BASE-LX 62.5 micron multimode fiber for the campus backbones


1000BASE-SX 50 micron multimode fiber for the building backbones


1000BASE-LX 9 micron single-mode fiber for the campus backbones




How to Pass 3COM 3M0-211 Exam?